English

Short films in nomination for 3 Kalat Nissa Film Festival 2013

The cinematographic and cultural Association "Laboratorio dei Sogni" announced short films in the official nomination 3 Kalat Nissa Film Festival for the 2013 edition.
The jury that has designated the nominations this year is composed by Maurizio Amici (President of the Jury), Giancarlo Santi, Alessandro Caiuli, Michele Sità and Stefano Natale.
Many of the filmmakers who will compete on 27 and 28 June, the prize "Golden Antenna" have shown their work with a high profile professional and have already predicting brilliant film careers, given the results.
Among the nominated directors, which will be in Caltanissetta, the working group of the school Rai Lab, the working group of the Voyager RAI Program, respectively in competition in the categories: Free Theme and Reportage TV
Great recognition for Spanish directors who are five to be exact, as well as directors of Estonia, France, Germany and USA.
In nomination there is also a director of Caltanissetta: Chiara Rap, with the short in competition: Regina Bianca, in the category "I’m different from who?”, which shows that in recent years Caltanissetta has proven to be a place of film development.
The jury of the "Laboratorio dei Sogni" as performed in the past years has decided to give a special mention to the value of content promoted in the short film "il viaggio della vita” (The journey of life) by Angelo Sferrazza and Tony Gangitano.

The following short films are in nomination:

1) Title: El mueble de las fotos Giovanni Maccelli, Io Diverso da chi?, 2 Min., Madrid – SPAIN

2) Title: Regina bianca Chiara Rap, Io Diverso da chi?, 12 Min.  Caltanissetta – ITALY

3) Title: I Tweet Mario Parruccini Tema Libero 10 Min. New  York USA

4) Title: Pre Carità Flavio Costa Tema Libero 25 minuti Roma – ITALY

5) Title: Mafia University i ragazzi di RAI LAB– Tema Libero – 5 Min – Roma ITALY

6) Title: Violetta la cortigiana David Casals – Corto straniero -25minuti – Saleilles (Po) –FRANCE

7) Title: Amor sacro Javier Yanez, Corto Straniero, 20 Min. Madrid – SPAIN

8) Title: Parrot Peter Aurelius Anti Naulainen, Corto Straniero, 1 Min e 32, Tallin  ESTONIA

9) Title: Beer Bug di Ander Mendia, Animazione – 8 Minuti – Donostia – SPAIN

10) Title: Zweibettzimmer di Fabian Giessler, Animazione, 9 Minuti, Weimar – GERMANY

11) Title: 2° A (secondo piano) di Alfonso Diaz, Cortissimo, 4 Minuti, Punta Umbria (Huelva) SPAIN

12) Title: Amarillo limon di Felipe Garrido Archanco Cortissimo 4 minuti Malaga- SPAIN

13) Title: 100 mg di Diego Monfredini, Cortissimi, 4 Minuti, Piacenza, ITALY

14) Title: Anna bello sguardo di Vito Palmieri, Corto Scolastico, 15 Minuti, Istituto “Testoni Fioravanti”, Bologna – ITALY

15) Title: L’uomo che sfidò Aushwitz di Roberto Giacobbo per Voyager R.A.I. (Radio Televisione Italiana) Reportage Tv 20 Minuti Roma ITALY

Menzione Speciale “Laboratorio dei Sogni”

Title: Il viaggio della vita Algelo Sferrazza e Tony Gangitano, Tema Libero, 21 Min, Licata – ITALY


Media Partner


Winners 4rd Edition


Brochure 2013


Festival Partners


Login







RocketTheme Joomla Templates
© Copyright Kalat Nissa 2012, All Rights Reserved   Powered by

Su questo sito utilizziamo cookie tecnici e, previo tuo consenso, cookie di terze parti per migliorare l'esperienza di navigazione. ---------------------------------- We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. Leggi la nostra privacy policy.

Acconsento utilizzo dei cookies.